Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Sign up for the News Update.

breadcrumbs: Athletics: breadcrumbs: Girls' Basketball: breadcrumbs: Upcoming Schedule

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Basketball Schedule

Overton Girls Basketball 2018-2019

Varsity & JV

Day                  Date                Opponent                                                       Time

THUR.                   Nov. 29                 Arapahoe (Parent’s Night)                                           4:00/5:30/7:00

FRI.                        Nov. 30                 @Loomis                                                                            4:30/6:00/7:30

TUE.                       Dec.  4                   @Gibbon (Girls)                                                               6:00/7:15

FRI.                        Dec. 7                    @Axtell                                                                                 4:45/6:15/8:00

SAT.                       Dec. 8                    Southern Valley                                                                2:00/3:30/5:00

TUE.                       Dec. 11                 @Anselmo/Merna                                                          4:30/5:30/7:00

FRI.                        Dec. 14                 Pleasanton                                                                         4:45/6:15/8:00

SAT.                       Dec. 15                 @Burwell JV Trny                                                             TBD

THUR.                   Dec. 27                 @ Ravenna Trny                                                               1:00/2:45/4:30/6:15

FRI.                        Dec. 28                 @ Ravenna Trny                                                               1:00/2:45/4:30/6:15

FRI.                        Jan. 4                     Amherst                                                                              4:30/6:00/7:45

SAT.                       Jan. 5                     @Maxwell                                                                          2:00/3:30/5:00

TUE.                       Jan. 8                     Brady                                                                                    4:30/5:30/7:00

FRI.                        Jan. 11                   @North Platte St. Pat’s                                                  4:30/6:00/8:00

SAT.                       Jan. 12                   Bertrand                                                                              2:00/3:30/5:00

TUES.                    Jan. 15                   @Elwood                                                                             3:30/4:30/5:30/7:00

FRI.                        Jan. 18                   @Eustis/Farnam                                                               5:00/6:30/8:00

TUE.                       Jan. 22                   Shelton                                                                                 4:30/6:00/7:30

FRI.                        Jan. 25                   Elm Creek                                                                           4:30/6:00/7:30

SAT.                       Jan. 26                   FKC Bunny                                                                           TBA

MON.                    Jan. 28                   @ GIRL’S FKC                                                                     TBA

THUR.                   Jan. 31                   @ GIRL’S FKC (Event Center Kearney)                           TBA

SAT.                       Feb. 2                    @ G & B FKC (Event Center Kearney)                             TBA

TUE.                       Feb. 5                    @Wilcox/Hildreth                                                           4:30/6:00/7:30

FRI.                         Feb. 8                    @S-E-M                                                                              5:00/6:30/8:00                  

M/T/TH                Feb. 11,12,14      @GIRL’S SUBS                                                                   TBA

FRI.                        Feb. 22                  @ GIRL’S DISTRICT FINALS                                            TBA       

TH-SA.                  Feb. 28-Mar. 2   @GIRL’S STATE-LINCOLN                                                   TBA

 
 

Back To Top