Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Sign up for the News Update.

breadcrumbs: Athletics: breadcrumbs: Boys' Basketball: breadcrumbs: Upcoming Schedule

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Basketball Schedule

Overton Boys Basketball 2018-2019

Varsity & JV

Day                  Date                        Opponent                                                               Time

MON.                  Nov. 19                Alma (Jamboree Game)                                              5:00/6:00

THUR.                   Nov. 29                 Arapahoe (Parent’s Night)                                            4:00/5:30/7:00

FRI.                        Nov. 30                 @Loomis                                                                          4:30/6:00/7:30

TUE.                       Dec. 4                    @Kearney Freshmen (JV Boys)                                    5:00

FRI.                        Dec. 7                    @Axtell                                                                             4:45/6:15/8:00

SAT.                       Dec. 8                    Southern Valley                                                                2:00/3:00/4:30

TUE.                       Dec. 11                 @Anselmo/Merna                                                          4:30/5:30/7:00

FRI.                        Dec. 14                 Pleasanton                                                                         4:45/6:15/8:00

THUR.                   Dec. 27                 @ Ravenna Trny                                                               1:00/2:45/4:30/6:15

FRI.                        Dec. 28                 @ Ravenna Trny                                                               1:00/2:45/4:30/6:15

FRI.                        Jan. 4                     Amherst                                                                             4:30/6:00/7:45

SAT.                       Jan. 5                     @Maxwell                                                                          2:00/3:30/5:00

TUE.                       Jan. 8                     Brady                                                                                   4:30/5:30/7:00

FRI.                        Jan. 11                   @North Platte St. Pat’s                                                  4:30/6:00/8:00

SAT.                       Jan. 12                   Bertrand                                                                              2:00/3:30/5:00

TUES.                    Jan. 15                   @Elwood                                                                             3:30/4:30/5:30/7:00

FRI.                        Jan. 18                   @Eustis/Farnam                                                               5:00/6:30/8:00

TUE.                       Jan. 22                   Shelton                                                                                 4:30/6:00/7:30

FRI.                        Jan. 25                   Elm Creek                                                                           4:30/6:00/7:30

SAT.                       Jan. 26                   FKC Bunny                                                                           TBA

TUES.                    Jan. 29                   @ BOY’S FKC                                                                      TBA

FRI.                        Feb. 1                    @ BOY’s FKC (Event Center Kearney)                            TBA

SAT.                       Feb. 2                    @ G & B FKC (Event Center Kearney)                            TBA

TUE.                       Feb. 5                    @Wilcox/Hildreth                                                           4:30/6:00/7:30

FRI.                         Feb. 8                    @S-E-M                                                                              5:00/6:30/8:00                  

FRI.                         Feb. 15                  @Gibbon (BOYS)                                                             6:00/7:30

M/T/TH                Feb. 18,19,21      @ BOY’S SUBS                                                                   TBA

TUES.                    Feb. 26                  @ BOY’S DISTRICT FINALS                                             TBA

TH-SA.                  Mar. 7-9               @ BOY’S STATE-LINCOLN                                                 TBA

 
 

Back To Top